DOC FALLOT SUFFOLK COUNTY TOURNAMENT RESULTS
                   FINALS

  96-Lahn(Lin) p. Eagan(Sm) 5:10.
103-Torres(Br) p. Meringolo(Whit) 4:32.
112-Magnani(Is) d. Tutnjian(Long) 9-5.
119-Riley(Hunt) d. Knapp(BS) 3-1.
125-Hromada(HHE) d. Sebastopoli(Lin) 23-10.
130-Scott(Riv) d. Taylor(Am) 9-8.
135-Malcolm(Am) d. Holmes(Long) 7-4.
140-Cummings(BS) d. Bradshaw(Hunt) 4-2.
145-Lucas(WB) d. Marro(Haupp) 7-3.
152-Esposito(Is) d. Fraser(Am) 2-0.
160-Parker(Npt) d. Capwell(Riv) 4-3.
171-Archer(WF) p. Barnikel(KP) 4:51.
189-Augusta(Npt) p. Sullivan(Hunt) 5:54.
215-Taylor(Cop) p. McQuade(Long) 1:09.
275-Casarona(Sm) p. Montemarano(Con) :39.

            
3rd and 4th Place

  96-Ingram(EI) d. Jantzen(SWR) 2-0.
103-Scholmeyer(DP) d. Iorio(Sach) 6-4.
112-Rudden(Con) d. Mulzoff(Whit) 5-4.
119-Rosado(CI) d. Raynor(Riv) 12-8.
125-Darrow(Riv) d. Fredette(WBeach) 8-4
130-Sterling(Cop)d. Klinger(New) 13-6
135-Patrovich(Is) d. Terwilliger(WI) 8-4
140-Pardo(Br) d. Jackson(Am) 5-3.
145-Caravaggio(Sach) d. Copeland(Am) 2-0.
152-Toomey(Sm) p. Moodie(Bab) 2:57.
160-Barone(WF) d. Pastore(Sm) 8-1
171-McCoy(Hunt) d. Ayala(Bell) 2-2 OT.
189-Gossweiler(Sach) d. Wolfe(NB) 5-4
215-Blanchard(WBab) d.Bullis(DP) 4-3
275-Rafferty(HHHE) d. Forrest(HBays) 5-3

           
5th and 6th Place

  96-DiPaola(Whit) d. Kaden(Whit) 10-1.
103-McAleese(long) d. Macaluso(Is) 10-2.
112-Kapner(Hunt) d. Benjamin(Br) 1-0
119-Arias(Br) p. Knox(Am) 3:44.
125-Armstrong(Whit) d. Kaszubski(JG) 17-3
130-Johansen(RP) d. Davey(Sm) 3-2
135-Burwell(Sach) d. Risberg(PJeff) 7-2
140-Vignone(NB) d. Weibert(Npt) 4-0.
145-Burnett(DP) d. Rivera(Br) def.
152-Paar(Hunt) d. Cardillo(Haupp) 3-1 OT.
160-Bartoli(Is) p. Heinze(SB) 1:40.
171-Taylor(JG) d. Sinclair(DP) 9-6.
189-Christie(BS) d. Caraher(MP) 6-4.
215-Interiano(MP) d. Krupp(WestH) 5-3
275-Walker(EastH) d. Brown(Sach) 3-0
Click here to return to HOME PAGE.
Stephen Hromada (Hills East) won the 125 pound weight and was the MOW.
Greg Casarona (Smithtown) in control of Mike Rafferty (Hills East). Casarona won at 275 lbs.
Suffolk's 145 pound champ Alton Lucas (West Babylon) rides Antonio Copeland (Amityville).
John Cummings (Bay Shore) works his switch on Sean Pardo (Brentwood) and goes on to win the 140 lbs. title.
Chris Rosado (Central Islip) bridges against 119 pound champ Shawn Riley of Huntington.
Tom Magnani (Islip) won this semifinal against Whitman's Jason Mulzoff. Magnani went on to capture the 112 pound Suffolk crown.