2007 NASSAU COUNTY
QUALIFYING TOURNAMENTS
               PLAINEDGE
                TOURNAMENT


96-Frank(B) d. Casazza(P) 5-4
103-Rich(P) p. Lascala(P) 1:50
112-Cogen(B) d. Mattana(GNS) 4-3
119-Spurgeon(P) d. Frank(B) 5-2
125-Breman(B) tf. Rande(P) 5:59
130-Grion(P) d. Lombardi(B) 12-6
135-Cervini(P) p. J,Daddino(Se) 3:28
140-Taylor(SS) p. Camera(P) 1:20
145-O'Brien(P) d. Corrado(P) 15-5
152-Morgan(SS) p. Popkin(VSN) 4:07
160-Makastchian(P) d. Cammarota(SS) 11-4
171-James Mills(B) d. Sgro(VSN) 9-7
189-P.Daddino(Se) d. Mike Mills(B) 5-0
215-Hill(B) p. Bichoupon(GNN) 1:05
275-Gawrych(P) p. Surita(GNN) 2:41

MOW-Rocky Cervini (Plainedge)
PINS-Doug Morgan (South Side)

TEAMS-Plainedge 390, Bellmore JFK 293, South Side 191, Great Neck North 171.5, Valley Stream North 96.5

               
MASSAPEQUA
                TOURNAMENT


96-Dan Arnel(S) def. Galasso(S)
103-Arujau(S) p. Pecora(B) 14-3
112-Andrew Arnel(S) p. Chimon(S) :07
119-Forman(S) p. Farrell(H) 3:08
125-Strumwasser(M) tf. Krokowski(B)
130-Doria(M) def. Keys(M)
135-Famularo(B) p. Maddock(M) 1:59
140-Quinn(B) d. Williams(B)
145-Kaloust(M) tf. Cohen(B) 2:36
152-Peyer(H) d. Rosenberg(J) 6-2
160-Flaherty(H) p. Laruccia(S) 1:37
171-Venezia(H) d. Ennis(S) 6-5 OT
189-Roccotagliata(R) d. Lally(M) 6-5
215-Jochym(H) p. Andonian(S) 3:40
275-Boah(B) p. Williams :24

MOW-Maciej Jochym(Herricks)
PINS-James Flaherty(Herricks)

TEAMS-Syosset 361, Massapequa 334.5, Herricks 262, Baldwin 234, Jericho 118

               
MACARTHUR
                 TOURNAMENT


96-Froccaro(PW) d. Fachinni(S) 8-2
103-Kempf(M) d. Steadman(PW) 3-0
112-Guerrero(M) d. Broughton(B) 6-4
119-Bonilla(S) d. Toscano(B) 11-2
125-B.Herold(M) d. Billig(O) 11-0
130-Romano(B) p. John Cataldo(M) 5:09
135-Brian Fisher(S) d. Vito Cataldo(M) 10-1
140-Harding(S) d. Mulholland(M) 8-2
145-Blake Fisher(S) d. Miller(B) 10-0
152-Digney(S) d. Nedbor-Gross(GC) 8-2
160-Colantonio(S) d. Isnardi(B) 5-4 OT
171-Mahoney(M) p. Candito(B) 1:11
189-Klein(M) p. Rau(PW) 4:45
215-Lewis(W) p. Chieco(S) 2:18
275-Corbo(PW) p. Alfaro(GC) 1:48

MOW-Kevin Bonilla(Seaford)
PINS-Vito Cataldo(MacArthur)

TEAMS-MacArthur 419.5, Seaford 299, Bethpage 251, Glen Cove 162.5, Port Washington 149.5
                LONG BEACH
                   TOURNAMENT


96-Khoury(LB) d. Alber 3-1 OT
103-Vogt(M) d. Stufano(F) 6-1
112-Esposito(F) d. Vultaggio(M) 5-4
119-Ophals(L) p. Andriotti(F) 5:46
125-Mitthauer(LB) p. Schultz(F) 2:20
130-Davis(LB) p. Ligouri(L) 1:39
135-McBride(LB) d. Troustell(M) 10-8
140-Pavlatos(F) p. Dembinski(H) 2:35
145-Gillespie(LB) p. Olivia(F) :50
152-Delgado(LB) p. Sands(F) 3:58
160-Budd(VSC) d. Castellaneta(M) 7-3
171-Jackson(F) d. Anderson(M) 5-3 OT
189-Gill(L) p. Moran(LB) 5:48
215-Kuchta(L) d. Weisenberg(LB) 5-1
275-McCormack(LB) p. St.Simon(VSC) 1:18

MOW-P.J. Gillespie (Long Beach)
PINS-P.J. Gillespie (Long Beach)

TEAMS-Long Beach 347.5, Farmingdale 329.5, Mepham 327.5, Lynbrook 202.5, Hicksville 106


         
       WANTAGH
                TOURNAMENT


96-Pannullo(EM) p. Falco(EM) 1:06
103-Zanca(WH) d. Friscia(W) 9-1
112-Liguori(W) d. Krimmer(EM) 8-1
119-Sterling(U) d. DelaCruz(W) 13-1
125-Amazon(U) d. Mustakis(EM) 10-5
130-Sterling(U) d. Syers(EM) 3-2
135-Rispoli(EM) d. Abbate(EM) 8-1
140-O'Leary(EM) p. Melendez(U) 3:59
145-DiSabato(L) p. Loew(W) 7-3
152-Hanna(EM) d. Germann(EM) 19-8
160-Maurice(U) p. Milack(VSS) 1:28
171-Thomas(EM) d. Lauri(EM) 7-0
189-I.Rowner(WH) d. H.Rowner(WH) 4-3
215-Krayer(EM) d. Henig(W) 7-3
275-Jamerson(Fr) d. Vailes(U) 2-1

MOW-Joe Amazon (Uniondale)
PINS-Henoc Maurice (Uniondale)

TEAMS-East Meadow 344.5, Uniondale 274, Wantagh 241, Lawrence 137, West Hempstead 98

                  
GARDEN CITY
                    TOURNAMENT


96-Kaufman(Calh) p. Leonard(Clarke) 3:58
103-Mirabella(IT) d. Wittman(GC) 6-3
112-Lofrese(GC) p. Maldarelli(Calh) 5:40
119-Eberlein(IT) p. Courtney(Calh) 5:23
125-Gruebel(NSh) d. Tornabene(LDiv) 2-0
130-Foxen(GC) p. Orlando(Cl) 5:27
135-Gaynor(Calh) d. Preziosi(GC) 11-6
140-Pagano(Calh) p. Maldanado(LD) :45
145-Salsinha(GC) p. Boehm(NSh) 5:33
152-Zingalli(GC) p. Lannon(LD) 1:55
160-Spirou(Cl) p. Molino(IT) :35
171-Horl(GC) d. Buhagiar(IT) 6-3
189-Mitchell(GC) d. Reyes(IT) 11-3
215-DeSena(GC) d. Tobia(Calh) 9-8
275-O'Connor(Calh) p. Nickel(IT) 5:31

MOW-Connor Horl(Garden City)
PINS-Dave Foxen(Garden City)

TEAMS-Garden City 300, Island Trees 274, Clarke
260, Calhoun 204, North Shore 191, Lev. Division
139, Sewanhaka West 18
2/10/07