2008 NEW YORK STATE TOURNAMENT
FINALS
                                DIVISION I FINAL RESULTS

96
- Bob Dierna (Wayne-5) dec. Sean McCormick (Johnson City-4), 11-8.                        
103- Ken Collado (Hauppauge-11) dec. Luke Popolizio (Shenendehowa-2), 4-2 0T.

112- Nick Arujau (Syosset-8) dec. Justis Flamio (Mahopac-1), 8-2.

119- Steven Bonanno (Wantagh-8) dec. Cody Ruggirello (Valley Central-9), 5-4 OT

125- Jamie Franco (Monroe-Woodbury-9) dec. Shawn Brown (Canton-10), 2-0.

130- Andrew Lenzi (Fordham Prep-C) dec. Brian Benton (Amsterdam-2), 5-3.

135- Luke Bohn (Watertown-3) dec.Zach Crain (Columbia-2), 2-1.

140- Zach Clemente (LaSalle-2) dec. Sean Floor (Port Jervis-9), 6-4.

145- John Greisheimer (Wantagh-8) dec. Donnie Vinson (Whitney Point-4), 8-7.

152- Peter Capone (Johnson City-2) dec. Rob Morey (Amsterdam-2), 12-2.

160- Bryan Bourne (Spencerport-5) dec. Matt Bogardus (Fulton-3), 5-3.

171- Austin Meys (Shenendehowa-2) pinned Collin Toney (Mexico-3), :42.

189- Hunter Meys (Shenendehowa-2) dec. Josh Peters (Vestal-4), 7-3.

215- Paul Glover (Spencerport-5) dec. Robert Eskander (Webster Thomas-5), 3-2 OT

285- Ken Altarac (LaSalle-2) dec. Corey James (Kingston-9), 3-2.

MOW- Austin Meys (Shenendehowa-2) - 171 pounds

SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES-
1. Section Two (238)
2. Section Eight (190)
3. Section Eleven (168.5)
4. Section Three (144)
5. Section Five (135.5)
6. Section Four (133)
7. Section Nine (110)
8. Section One (94.5)
9. Section Six (78)
10.Section Ten (36)
                                DIVISION II FINAL RESULTS

96
- Arik Robinson (Peru-7) dec. Dylan Kavanaugh (VVSherill-3), 8-1.

103- Quinton Murphy (Holley-5) dec. Kyle Crisafulli (Phoenix-3), 6-2.

112- Rob Broda (Eden-6) dec.Joe Smalldone (Geneva-5), 5-4.

119- Brian Borst (Duanesburg-2) dec. Chris Conti (Fredonia-6), 6-5.

125- Garrett Morabito (Susquehanna Valley-4) pinned Brian kampnich (IHC-3), 2:58.

130- Ian Paddock (Warsaw-5) dec. Kyle Dake (Lansing-4), 9-4.

135- Alex Ekstrom (Pal Macedon-5) dec. Brian Sewalt (Waverly-4), 14-7.

140- Mike Nevinger (Letchworth-5) dec. Josh Micek (Maple Grove-6)

145- Antonio Doldo (IHC-3) dec. Kenny Betts (Fredonia-6), 5-1.

152- Derek Brenon (IHC-3) dec. Nick Czapla (Warsaw-5), 8-3 OT.

160- Ryan LeBlanc (Morrisville-Eaton-3) dec. Ryan Black (Warrensburg-2), 4-1.

171- Cody Hutcheson (Bath-5) dec. Tyler Beckwith (Greene-4), 4-3.

189- Nate Scheidel (Caledonia-Mumford-5) dec. Dan Fruscella (HPatent-3), 5-1.

215-Hank Penree (Frankfort Schuyler-3) dec. Brad Eichelberger (Fredonia-6), 4-3.

285- Dustin Frederick (Ausable Valley-7) pinned Justin Lee (Cato-Meridian-3), 2:24.

MOW- Ian Paddock (Warsaw-5) - 130 pounds.


SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES-
1.Section Three (209)
2.Section Five (203.5)
3.Section Six (195.5)
4.Section Four (189.5)
5.Section Two (144.5)
6.Section One (64.5)
7. Section Seven (57)
8. Section Eight (35)
9. Section Nine (31)
10.Section Eleven (26.5)
11. Section Ten (20)



DIVISION I CHAMPIONS
DIVISION II CHAMPIONS