NEW YORK STATE HS WRESTLING
INTERSECTIONAL FINAL STANDINGS
2003
  96-1.J.P.O'Connor(Oxf-4)
       2.Kevin Smith(Mex-3)
       3.Lou Ruggirello(VC-9)
       4.Nick Price(Pem-5)
       5.Grant Paswell(Som-1)
       6.Al Tropiano(EM-8)

103-1.Tyler Mumbolo(BGA-4)
       2.Dan Bishop(Whit-2)
       3.Errol Scheid(Can-3)
       4.Pat Hagerty(Att-5)
       5.Ken Torres(Brent-11)
       6.Joe Moran(VSS-8)

112-1.Troy Nickerson(CForks-4)
       2.Tom Magnani(Islip-11)
       3.Jason Lapham(Beek-7)
       4.Kyle Ingraham(Can-5)
       5.Matt DeLorenzo(Mac-8)
       6.Allan Boice(VVS-3)

119-1.Gregor Gillespie(Web-5)
       2.Jamie Sgaglione(Plain-8)
       3.Shawn Riley(Hunt-11)
       4.Darrell Ford(MV-9)
       5.Steven Brown(Cant-10)
       6.Eddie Ortiz(NRoch-1)

125-1.Steve Hromada(HillsE-11)
       2.Matt Stuart(Col-2)
       3.Zach Franklin(Tiog-4)
       4.Tyler Malone(Low-3)
       5.Gene Kobilansky(Bright-5)
       6.No Place Awarded

130-1.Pat Lloyd(VC-9)
       2.Andrew Krieger(Web-5)
       3.Steve Sutton(LaSalle-2)
       4.Chris Davis(Moh-3)
       5.Chris Hagmaier(LevDiv-8)
       6.Joe Millet(Peru-7)

135-1.Trevor Chinn(Can-5)
       2.John Minckler(Gouv-10)
       3.Josh Lange(NW-6)
       4.Jody Ashline(AusVall-7)
       5.Eric Decker(BGA-4)
       6.Trevor Nauta(PBush-9)

140-1.Ryan Needle(Newf-6)
       2.John Cummings(BaySh-11)
       3.Mike Roberts(Col-2)
       4.Martino Barletta(Fowler-3)
       5.J.P. Zengerle(GCh-5)
       6.Jose Rodriguez(LB-8)
145-1.Chris Hand(WhPt-4)
       2.Alton Lucas(WBab-11)
       3.Jake Tyler(Gouv-10)
       4.Josh Stenglein(Col-2)
       5.Donald Williams(PMac-5)
       6.Dan Donnelly(GCity-8)

152-1.Josh Glenn(JC-4)
       2.Joe Srednicki(Mah-1)
       3.Adam Molano(Mac-8)
       4.Mike Vicchiarello(PJerv-9)
       5.Charlie Clark(Cant-10)
       6.David McCarty(LaSalle-2)

160-1.Sherwood Fendryk(Greene-4)
       2.Rob Parker(Npt-11)
       3.Dan Murrer(WE-6)
       4.Dwayne Hash-Barberis(Sc-2)
       5.Rick Scott(VC-9)
       6.Adam Sellwood(Tully-3)

171-1.Will Sidey(Fred-6)
      2.Elliot Smith(Gouv-10)
      3.Pat Van Thof(ERoch-5)
      4.Jordan Burger(Ilion-3)
      5.Dan Fairbairn(Unatego-4)
      6.Steve Panarelli(Farm-8)

189-1.Mike LaBella(Mass-8)
       2.Mike Sanacore(Corinth-2)
       3.Mike Hadley(Carthage-3)
       4.Declan Josephson(PChest-1)
       5.Nolan Robinson(JC-4)
       6.Tim Storie(Gouv-10)

215-1.Gian Villante(Mac-8)
       2.Mike Patterson(Wayne-5)
       3.Olutosin Taylor(Cop-11)
       4.Santaro Higashi(Scars-1)
       5.Zack Zerniak(Frank-10)
       6.Ed Bordas(VC-9)

275-1.Arthur Jones(UE-4)
       2.Justin Tougas(GFalls-2)
       3.Chris Cowen(Mex-3)
       4.Scott Ordway(KenWest-6)
       5.Don Mullin(Gouv-10)
       6.Phil Byers(GCh-5)
HOME PAGE
Congratulations to all the
NYS PLACE WINNERS