2010
          NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS -  NY WRESTLERS

125 pounds-
-Troy Nickerson
(Cornell 19-3) from Chenango Forks - 4TH PLACE
   Results: W 6-0, L 2-1,W Fall, W 4-0, W 9-5, W 2-1, W Fall, L 2-0.

-Steven Keith (Harvard 20-12) from SWR - DNP
   
Results: L 4-0, L Fall.

133 pounds-
-Ian Paddock
(Ohio State 24-14) from Warsaw - DNP
   
Results: W Fall, L 5-0, W 11-2, L 6-3.

-David Marble (Bucknell 3010) from Harpursville - DNP
   
Results: W 11-1, L 6-4, W 7-1, L 5-3.

-Kevin Smith (Buffalo 28-13) from Mexico - DNP
   
Results: L 6-2, W 11-5, L 5-2.

141 pounds-
-Kyle Dake
(Cornell 33-2) from Lansing - NCAA CHAMPION
   
Results: W 4-1, W Fall, W 11-0, W 3-2 OT, W 7-3.

-Anwar Goeres (Binghamton 36-10) from Phoenix - DNP
   
Results: L 14-2, W 10-6, L 11-6.

149 pounds-
-Donnie Vinson (Binghamton 33-13) from Whitney Point - DNP
   
Results: L 9-4, W 5-2, L 4-2 OT.

-Torsten Gillespie (Edinboro 32-16) from Webster-Schroeder - 6TH PLACE
   
Results: W 10-0, W 6-4, L 8-0, W 4-2, W 7-5, L 5-2, L 10-1.

-Kyle Borshoff (American 28-8) from Pittsford - 8TH PLACE
   
Results: W 3-2, L 20-7, W 4-2 OT, W 10-6, W 5-3, L 7-5, L 5-0.

-Desi Green
(Buffalo 29-8) from Rush-Henrietta - DNP
   
Results: W 9-8, L 9-0, W 5-4, L 9-6.

157 pounds-
-J.P. O'Connor
(Harvard 34-0) from Oxford Academy - NCAA CHAMPION
   
Results: W 15-2, W 8-1, W 8-1, W 14-2, W 6-4.

-Steven Brown (Central Michigan 17-6) from Canton - 8TH PLACE
   
Results: W 12-1, L 8-6, W 10-7, W 3-1, W 5-2, L 12-4, L 12-7.

-Jonny Bonilla-Bowman (Hofstra 19-5) from East Ramapo - DNP
   
Results: Scratched Injury

-Joseph Booth
(Drexel 22-9) from LI Lutheran - DNP
   
Results: L Fall, W 12-3, L Fall.

-Justin Lister (Binghamton 32-10) from South Jefferson - 4TH PLACE
   
Results: W 3-0, W 3-1, W Fall, L 13-5, W Fall, L 8-0.

165 pounds-
-John-Martin Cannon
(Buffalo 22-16) from Brockport - DNP
   
Results: L Fall, L 10-2.

-Matt Kaylor (Binghamton 35-20) from Burnt Hills - DNP
   
Results: W3-2, L 9-3, L 5-3.

-Paul Gillespie (Hofstra 30-14) from Long Beach - DNP
   
Results: L 4-0, W 9-2, L 4-0.

174 pounds-
-Nathan Graham (Bloomsburg 27-11) from Ravena - DNP
   
Results: L 5-2, L 6-1.

-Josh Patterson (Binghamton 28-8) from Wayne - DNP
   
Results: W 9-0, L 3-1, W 12-4, L 9-3.

184 pounds-
-Nate Schiedel (Binghamton 30-9) from Caledonia-Mumford - DNP
    
Results: L 7-3, L 3-1.

197 pounds-
Erik Schuth (Ohio 24-7) from Spencerport - DNP
    Results: L 18-6, L Fall.

285 pounds-
-Eddie Bordas (Rider 32-9) from Valley Central - DNP
  
Results: L 3-2 OT, L 5-1.