96- 1.Al Tropiano(EM)
      2.Chris Lahn(Lind)
      3.Sean Eagan(Smith)
      4.Steve DeLorenzo(Mac)
      5.Dave Ingram(EI)
      6.Dan Bonanno(Mass)
      7.Corey Jantzen(SWR)
      8.Mike DiPaola(Whit)

103-1.Ken Torres(Brent)
      2.Joe Moran(VSSouth)
      3.Frank Meringolo(WWhit)
      4.Greg Scholmeyer(DPark)
      5.Chris Iorio(Sach)
      6.Chris McAleese(Long)
      7.Mike Moor(Seaf)
      8.Jon Kessler(Roslyn)

112-1.Tom Magnani(Islip)
      2.Matt DeLorenzo(Mac)
      3.Mike Tutunjian(Long)
      4.Mike Rudden(Conn)
      5.Jason Mulzoff(Whit)
      6.T.J.Lazarus(Mac)
      7.Matt Ganas(GCity)
      8.Bruce Popko(Mac)

119-1.Shawn Riley(Hunt)
      2.Jamie Sgaglione(Pledge)
      3.Keith Mitchell(Free)
      4.Sean Knapp(BaySh)
      5.Chris Murray(Roslyn)
      6.Chris Rosado(CIslip)
      7.Mike Walsh(LV)
      8.Chris Raynor(Riv)

125-1.Steve Hromada(HillsE)
      2.Gabriel Estevez(Bald)
      3.Tony Sebastopoli(Lind)
      4.Chris Darrow(Riv)
      5.Greg Bivona(Pledge)
      6.Rob Fredette(WestHamp)
      7.Andrew Cardella(Bald)
      8.Mike Catania(Mac)
    
130-1.Chris Hagmeir(LDiv)
      2.Matt Scott(Riv)
      3.Deone Williams(LB)
      4.Charlie Taylor(Am)
      5.Marcus Sterling(Cop)
      6.Jon Klinger(New)
      7.Gavin Johansen(RockyPt)
      8.Ron Forman(Mass)

135-1.Romaine Malcolm(Am)
      2.Steve Jones(LB)
      3.Greg Holmes(Long)
      4.Ryan Patrovich(Islip)
      5.Jon Paul Terwilliger(WIslip)
      6.Ryan Higgins(Beth)
      7.Carl Saviano(Mac)
      8.Cliff Burwell(Sach)
     
140-1.John Cummings(BS)
      2.Jose Rodriquez(LB)
      3.Shaheim Bradshaw(Hunt)
      4.Bob Etri(BJFK)
      5.Sean Pardo(Brent)
      6.Joe Drennan(St.Anthony's)
      7.John Calvacca(Mac)
      8.Jamaal Jackson(Am)
145-1.Alton Lucas(WBab)
      2.Dan Donnelly(GCity)
      3.Frank Marro(Haup)
      4.Rick Caravaggio(Sach)
      5.Eric Roehrig(SSide)
      6.Tony Copeland(Am)
      7.Jason Maltese(Seaf)
      8.Mark Kosta(LB)

152-1.Adam Molano(Mac)
      2.Joe Esposito(Islip)
      3.Mike Fraser(Am)
      4.Neil Franciotti(Cham)
      5.Chris Toomey(Smith)
      6.Nakyle Bethay(Farm)
      7.Darien Moodie(Bab)
      8.Charlie Paar(Hunt)

160-1.Rob Parker(Npt)
      2.Matt DeLuca(EM)
      3.John Capwell(Riv)
      4.John Barone(WmFloyd)
      5.Anthony Tobia(Calh)
      6.Brian Franklin(Un)
      7.Jeff Pastore(Smith)
      8.Gino Bartoli(Islip)

171-1.Phil Archer(WmFloyd)
      2.Steve Panarelli(Farm)
      3.Brent O'Donnell(Mac)
      4.Tim Barnikel(KPark)
      5.Randel McCoy(Hunt)
      6.Vito D'Orazio(Beth)
      7.Axel Ayala(Bell)
      8.Rich Crifasi(HolyTrin)    

189-1.Mike LaBella(Mass)
      2.Ron Lanzillotta(Mass)
      3.Nick Augusta(Npt)
      4.Jack Sullivan(Hunt)
      5.Tom Gossweiler(Sach)
      6.Frank Wolfe(NBab)
      7.Dan Oppedisano(GCity)
      8.Tim Christie(BShore)

215-1.Gian Villante(Mac)
      2.Olutosin Taylor(Cop)
      3.Tom Daddino(Sew)
      4.Brian McQuade(Long)
      5.Jean Blanchard(WB)
      6.Rich Bullis(DP)
      7.Will Molina(Roslyn)
      8.Anthony Interiano(MillerPl)

275-1.Steve Ifasi(Beth)
      2.Gregg Casarona(Sm)
      3.Chris Schurlein(Seaf)
      4.Anthony Montemarano(Conn)
      5.Mike Rafferty(HEast)
      6.Ollie Khawaja(LV)
      7.Ken Forrest(HamptonBays)
      8.Luke Ingram(Mac)
EDITOR'S NOTE:
    These rankings are just for fun and we will try to update them as often as we can.Thank you.
HOME PAGE
THE MAT SLAP'S
Long Island Wrestling Individual Rankings
3/10/03
Click here to see the weight by weight breakdown Preview of the Suffolk County Tournament. Click here for the  Nassau County Tournament Preview. Also check out Suffolk's Team Preview. You can find all these under High School News.