JANUARY TOURNAMENTS
2007
                 FARRELL
          TOURNAMENT (1/6/07)


96-Mullady(F) tf. Fuentes (X) 5:03
103-Hanafee(F) d. Gottfried(A) 9-7
112-Soto(SB) d. Ianocco(X) 9-3
119-Benigno(F) p. Manley(A) ;30
125-Bitadamo(T) p. Carlo(F) 1:12
130-Boccard(H) d. Longo(A) 9-5
135-Mazzola(H) d. Ramos(Cl) 6-5
140-Jiminez(H) d. Vilaret(T) 4-2
145-Gerraty(A) p. Carusiel(P) 2:30
152-DiGiorgio(F) p. Levasand(X) 5:31
160-Dufinue(X) d. John(SB) 6-0
171-Touvuuja(X) p. Ciffuni(T) 1:48
189-Johnson(X) d. Newman(F) 9-1
215-Geller(H) d. Vingo(A) 7-6
275-Cullar(X) d. Japingo(W) 7-4

MOW-DiGiorio(Farrell)
PINS-Touvuuja(Xavier)

TEAMS-Harborfields 242, Farrell 206.5, Ardsley 131, Petrides 99, Sheepshead Bay 85, Chaminade 80.5

       
         COPIAGUE
         TOURNAMENT (1/6/07)


96-Baumann(WB) d. Socko(PM) 10-8
103-Wong(A) p. Minardi(PM) 3:36
112-Reyes(WB) d. Hicks(Cop) 1-0
119-Muller(PM) d. Poole(Cop) 7-0
125-Hersey(Com) p. Rodriquez(WB) 3:11
130-LaPersonerie(Cop) d. Anello(PM) 4-3
135-Kelly(WB) d. Jacobs(A) 8-0
140-Fennell(Com) d. Russell(PM) 15-5
145-Marine(Cop) d. Feraco(Com) 4-2
152-Miller(EH) d. Fiorvanti(Com) 11-4
160-Titus-Casius(WB) d. Constantato(Com) 7-2
171-Jacobs(A) p. James(WB) 3:54
189-MacDonald(Com) p. Carlisle(Cop) 1:24
215-Robinson(A) d.  6-3
275-Wilkeinson(WB) p. Dean(Cop) 1:45

MOW-Randy Marine (Copiague)
COC-John Reyes(West Babylon)

TEAMS-Commack 261, West Babylon 215, Patchogue-Medford 194, Copiague 170, Amityville 160


         
         KOHL
       TOURNAMENT (1/6/07)


96-Vasquez(Hunt) fft. McQueen(Hunt)
103-Slane(NR) p. Chin(Wood) 1:10
112-Periera(Hunt) d. Georges(ER) 5-2
119-Franco(MW) d. Riley(Hunt) 10-2
125-Zurla(NR) p. Santalla(War) 1:27
130-Buchan(Wood) d. Giani(Hunt) 6-5
135-Lawler(Corn) p. Garrett(Hunt) 5:49
140-Greenlawn(War) p. Campbell(Hunt) 3:13
145-Clarke(ER) tf. Pohida(Wood) 4:32
152-Andolena(ER) p. Miller(PJer) :40
160-Stamborsky(Ny) d. Rivera(ER) 3-2
171-Hendrickson(Hunt) d. Batista(Wood) 9-7 OT
189-Butler(PJer) p. Koudlai(Suf) 5:47
215-Sweeney(War) p. Phillips(Suf) :14
275-Donovan(War) d. Zitone(PJer) 4-2

MOW-Mark Zurla(North Rockland)

TEAMS-Huntington 185, Monroe-Woodbury 146.5, Warwick 144, Suffern 136.5, North Rockland 132.


         EASTERN STATES CLASSIC
              AT SULLIVAN CC (1/13/07)


96-Keith(SWR) d. Flamio(Maho) 8-0
103-Ruggirello(VCen) d. Hanafee(Farr) 6-4 OT
112-Heyman(Tiog) p. Benedetto(Islip) 4:57
119-Benton(Amst) d. Franco(M-W) 6-5
125-Mashkow(Islip) d. Strumwasser(Mass) 8-2
130-Berkowitz(Nanu) d. Davy(B-Gui) 8-3
135-Jantzen(SWR) d. Clemente(LaSa) 11-3
140-A.Meys(Shen) d. Perrigo(Gouv) 5-3 OT
145-Gillespie(LB) d. Lempka(Mini) 7-3
152-Delgado(LB) d. Wade(Islip) 3-1
160-Chaires(CBA) p. Sullivan(Timb) 2:30
171-H.Meys(Shen) d. Mahoney(MacA) 2-1
189-LaMagra(Web-T) d. Peters(Timb) 4-1
215-Eskander(Web-T) p. Rogers(Timb) 3:57
275-Wintons(Islip) p. Mucciolo(SWR) 3:30

MOW- Corey Jantzen (Shoreham-Wading River)
COC- Corey Jantzen (Shoreham-Wading River

TEAMS-Islip 239.5, Shenendehowa 171.5, Wayne 151, Minisink Valley 149.5, Shoreham-WR 138.5.



         
NEW YEAR'S TOURNAMENT
                AT HERRICKS (1/13/07)


96-McCabe(Conn) d. Grant(M) 2-0
103-Kempf(M) d. Cameron(Conn) 2-1
112-Mattana(GNS) d. Donatelli(B) 8-6
119-N.Castellanos(Conn) d. Farrell(Her) 6-5
125-Corsitto(Conn) tf. LaMaida(Her) 5:10
130-Anello(PM) d. Oliveri(Conn) 9-2
135-Edward(B) p. Cenzuelos(M) 1:31
140-Perillo(Her) d. Ginor(GNS) 5-2
145-Peyer(Her) d. Munn(PM) 6-3
152-A.Castellanos(Conn) tf. Hendrickson(PM) 5:32
160-J.Flaherty(Her) p. Cataldi(GNS) 1:08
171-Tripodi(Conn) d. Vernezia(Her) 9-6
189-Brockmiller(Conn) p. Rynne(Her) 1:29
215-Jochym(her) p. Murawski(Conn) 2:55
275-Dockery(Hem) d. Garcia(Hem) 9-7

TEAMS-Connetquot 301, Herricks 206.5, Patchogue-Medford 183.5, MacArthur B 154, Bayport-Blue Point 102



        
LINDENHURST
        TOURNAMENT (1/20/07)


96-Weiner(DP) d. K.Meinsen(G) 14-4
103-Wong(A) tf. N.Meinsen(G) 4:35
112-Hicks(C) d. Banks(A) 14-4
119-Terdick(G) d. Sinisgalli(G) 4-3
125-Nunez(DP) d. Castellano(G) 9-5
130-Lapersoneire(C) d. Morelli(G) 3-0
135-Perri(EI) d. Rosati(L) 7-2
140-Compere(G) d. Pappas(L) 8-3
145-VanBourgedian(L) d. Marine(C) 4-3 OT
152-Swezey(EI) d. Tyson(CM) 14-4
160-Keane(KP) d. C.Lugo(DP) 12-5
171-Jacobs(A) p. Tennent(C) 1:37
189-Washington(EI) d. Mack(EI) 12-6
215-MacInerighe(EI) d. Robinson(A) 5-0
275-Bilello(DP) d. Henry(EI) 8-0

MOW-Billy Swezey (East Islip)
PINS-Matt Bilello (Deer Park)

TEAMS-East Islip 267, John Glenn 212.5, Amityville 168.5, Lindenhurst 133, Copaigue 117.5


           
WEST HEMPSTEAD
            TOURNAMENT (1/20/07)


96-Kaufman(C) tf. Rubin(C) 4:05
103-Zanca(WH) tf. Caldwell(SW) 5:33
112-Malderelli(C) tf. Comuniello(WH) 5:33
119-Sacco(NA) d. Chiaffitha(SW) 11-5
125-Malderelli(C) p. Salerno(HT) 5:53
130-Delgreco(HT) p. Quijano(HT) 4:45
135-Barilla(CP) p. Flood(HT) 1:52
140-Navas(C) d. Lespier(WH) 12-5
145-Fay(CP) p. Tajo(C) 3:27
152-Blasich(SW) p. Scheel(WH) 5:07
160-Broshard(WH) p. Sheeler(WH) 5:17
171-Pickarello(C) d. Todd(C) 2-0
189-I.Rowner(WH) d. H.Rowner(WH) 5-1
215-Murphy(HT) p. Bonfiglio(WH) 2:22
275-Dockery(WH) d. Japngic(HT) 3-1

MOW-Isaac Rowner (West Hempstead)
PINS-Delgreco (Holy Trinity)

TEAMS-West Hempstead 206, Calhoun 198, Holy Trinity 152, Carle Place 101, Sewanhaka West 95


      
KUJAN BROTHERS TOURNAMENT
             AT WILLIAM FLOYD (1/20/07)

  
96-McCabe(Conn) d. Detore(W) 4-0
103-Rich(P) d. Cameron(Conn) 3-0
112-Ligouri(Want) d. Sgaglione(P) 10-3
119-Delacruz(Want) tf. Castellanos(Conn)
125-Greshiemer(Want) d. Breman(BJFK) 10-3
130-Giron(P) d. Pozze(Want) 15-6
135-Cervini(P) p. Graf(We) 1:17
140-Frey(WM) d. Hessler(BJFK) 6-2
145-DiLandro(We) d. O'Brien(P) 10-4
152-Locke(F) d. Okerblom(Conn) 10-2
160-Makastchian(P) d. McCauley(Conn) 16-4
171-Mills(BJFK) p. Mazarakis(We) 1:09
189-Kobus(We) d. Pryor(WM) 13-7
215-Doran(F) d. Ferraro(WM) 6-3
275-Napolitano(WM) d. Gawrych(P) 3-1

MOW-Rocky Cervini (Plainedge)
COC-Quimes Delacruz (Wantagh)
PINS-James Mills (Bellmore JFK)

TEAMS-Plainedge 264, Connetquot 246, Westhampton 222.5, William Floyd 216.5, Ward Melville 212, Bellmore JFK 157.5

TAKEDOWN PARKINSON'S INVITATIONAL
   TOURNAMENT AT MATTITUCK  (1/27/07)


96-Ross(RP) d. McCabe(Conn) 8-7
103-Escobar(RP) d. Cameron(Conn) 14-8
112-Russ(StA) p. Cavallaro(Com) 4:33
119-Scotto(WM) p. Daprile(StA) 2:28
125-Hersey(Com) p. Coggins(RP) 4:47
130-Troisi(M) d. Fliller(RP) 2-1
135-Mazzola(H) p. Smith(WM) 2:34
140-Jiminez(H) d. Fennell(Com) 13-10
145-Feraco(Com) d. Frey(WM) 3-0
152-Fiorvanti(Com) p. Pantori(RP) 5:28
160-McCauley(Conn) d. Constanto(Com) 1-0
171-Lorusso(RP) d. Cella(StA) 10-4
189-Pryor(WM) d. Buonaiuto(MP) 9-6
215-Corpi(MP) p. Geller(H) 2:25
275-Saddig(H) p. Pileski(M) 1;34

MOW-Chritian Jiminez (Harborfields)
COC-Eric Hersey (Commack)

TEAMS-Connetquot 234.5, Commack 232.5, Rocky Point 222, Harborfields 220, Ward Melville 118, St Anthony's 100
              LOCUST VALLEY
            TOURNAMENT (1/6/07)


96-Grant(Mac) d. Morgan(OB) 11-4
103-Vogt(M) d. Evangelista(N) 4-2
112-Gomez(LV) d. Vultaggio(M) 19-7
119-Contino(K) p. Creedon(LV) :36
125-Vono(K) d. Sears(N) 6-0
130-R.Fallot(K) d. Santibanez(OB) 4-2
135-Barilla(CP) d. P.Fallot(K) 7-5
140-Franco(GC) Pullman(OB) OT
145-Peyer(H) d. Cloninger(LV) 15-12
152-Papillo(M) p. Popkin(VSN) 10-6
160-Cimino(N) won by default
171-Gandolfi(N) d. Sgro(VSN)
189-Conroy(K) d. Anderson(M) 7-2
215-Joachym(H) p. Drewes(LV) 4:55
275-Alfaro(GC) d. Assemi(N) 2:39

MOW-Mike Gomez (Locust Valley)
PINS-Joe Papillo (Mepham)

TEAMS-Kellenberg 200, Northport 192.5, Locust Valley 147, Herricks 132.5, Mepham 118

         
         SYOSSET
          TOURNAMENT (1/6/07)


96-D.Arnel(Syo) d. Greene(CSH) 7-6 OT
103-Arujau(Syo) p. Berlingieri(Gl) 3:13
112-A.Arnel(Syo) d. Mattana(GNS) 2-1
119-Sinisgalli(Gl) d. Forman(Syo) 1-0
125-Castellano(Gl) p. Morelli(Gl) 5:15
130-Troisi(Mat) d. Esposito(Kings) 4-1
135-Preller(SS) p. Young(Gl) 5:14
140-Taylor(SS) d. Miller(Sew) 5-2
145-Boehm(NS) d. Rodriquez(SS) 10-7
152-Wyne(KP) d. Fodera(Gl) 9-7
160-Keane(KP) p. Bud(VSC) OT
171-Ferrara(KP) d. Ennis(Syo) :28
189-Daddino(SewE) p. Waggoner(Mat) 7-0
215-Kline(Mat) d. Goessman(Hick) 1:27
275-Pileski(Mat) d. St.Simon(VSC) 6-5

MOW-Mike Castellano(Glenn)
PINS-Brian Keane(Kings Park)

TEAMS-Glenn 250.5, Syosset 186.5, South Side 183, Kings Park 124, North Shore 91


      ROCKY GILMORE CLASSIC
  TOURNAMENT AT EAST ISLIP (1/13/07)

           
96- Ross(RP) p. A.Powers(MtS) 1:48
103-Gomez(B) d.Escobar(RP) 9-3
112-Liguori(W) d. R.Gomez(B) 7-4
119-Dutton(H) d. Bonanno(W) 8-5
125-Coggins(RP) d. Payan(B) 11-2
130-C.Hoeg(MtS) d. Oschmann(H) 6-4
135-Collado(H) d. Perri(EI) 12-2
140-Senese(H) d. Flathers(S) 3-2
145-Sardelli(H) d. Reyes(B) 10-1
152-Swezey(EI) p. Irizarry(B) 3:03
160-Schneider(H) p. Murray(RP) 3:03
171-Gee(EI) d. Santana(BS) 3-1
189-Washington(EI) co-champ Mack(EI)
215-MacIneirghe(EI) p. Marsh(B) 1:17
275-Matos(B) d. Henry(EI) 5-1

MOW-Paul Liguori (Wantagh)
MOW-Cameron Gee (East Islip)
PINS-Ian MacIneirghe (East Islip)

TEAMS-Hauppauge 300, Brentwood 292, East Islip 259.5, Rocky Point 175.5, Mt. Sinai 159.5.


                 
COVE CUP
         AT GLEN COVE (1/13/07)


96-Froccaro(PW) p. Salerno(HT) :42
103-Steadman(PW) d. Madden(HT) 6-1
112-Gerges(L) d. Marino(GC) 12-6
119-Baugher(PW) d. Kavarsky(L) 8-5
125-Andreno(L) p. Cook(GC) 1:50
130-Bogdanich(GC) d. Williams(L) 11-5
140-Doliscar(HT) p. Goh(PW) 3:19
145-Nedbor-Gross(GC) p. Romas(L) 3:25
152-Disabato(L) d. Fender(GC) 11-2
160-Paez(GC) d. Yasinowski(HT) 5-3
171-Martino(GC) tf. Chaudhry(L) 4:35
189-Ray(PW) tf. Gardrvits(GC) 4:30
215-Messinetti(L) p. Murphy(HT) 5:18
275-Gapangie(HT) d. Gorbo(PW) 1-0

MOW-Rob Nedbor (Glen Cove), Mike Andreno (Lawrence), Jules Doliscar(Holy Trinity)

TEAMS-Lawrence 175.5, Port Washington 170.5, Glen Cove 157.5,  Holy Trinity 147


           
LONG ISLAND CLASSIC
              TOURNAMENT (1/13/07)


96-Jennings(Long) d. Schnellenbach(Long) 3-0
103-Radigan(Queen) d. Adwar(SmW) 6-2
112-Reyes(WBab) d. Daly(SmE) 10-1
119-A.Troy(Wh) d. Cubillos(Guil) 4-1
125-Rodriques(WBab) d. G.Quinn(Bal) 5-1
130-R.Toy(Wh) d. R.Fallot(Kel) 6-4
135-Hewitt(Queen) d. Fechter(Long) 11-2
140-Roden(Bell) d. Koffin(SmE) 7-3
145-Hruby(Belll) d. Williams(Bal) 5-4
152-Kaden(Wh) d. Woodard(Queen) 9-0
160-Feliciano(Long) p. Sawyer(Guil) 3:25
171-Goodale(Riv) d. Myhrberg(Queen) 7-4
189-Elbert(Queen) d. James(Long) 6-0
215-Altarac(Queen) d. Reynolds(Beth) 12-1
275-VanAuken(Gl) d. Boah(Bal) 4-0

MOW-Darren Feliciano(Longwood)
PINS-Justin Hewitt(Queensbury)


          
  UNADILLA VALLEY
            TOURNAMENT (1/15/07)


96-Vasquez(Hunt) p. McNeil(Hunt) 3:48
103-Duval(Una) d.McQueen(Hunt) 6-3
112-Riley(Hunt) p. Vanvalkenburg(Wal) 3:33
119-F.Pereira(Hunt) d. Lagone(Hunt) 5-3 OT
125-Lamountain(C-R) d. O.Santiago(Hunt) 7-1
130-Giani(Hunt) p. Geier(Una) 3:58
135-Wilcox(Una) d. Garrett(Hunt) 7-0
140-Wignall(D) d. J.Pereira(Hunt) 12-8
145-Merchant(C-R) p. Krembs(D) 3:57
152-Reed(Wal) d. J.Santiago(Hunt) 3-1
160-Hendrickson(Hunt) d. Brownell(Una) 7-0
171-D.Witnall(D) p. Sandell(Una) 1:38
189-M.Fletcher(C-R) d. Peek(Una) 12-0
215-Thomas(Hunt) d. R.Fletcher(Wal) 5-4

MOW-Allen Hendrickson (Huntington)

TEAMS-Huntington 293.5, Unadilla Valley 158.5, Walton 120.5, Cobelskill-Richmond 112, Deposit 76.5


        
   SACHEM NORTH
          TOURNAMENT (1/20/07)

96 -Keith(SWR) p. Ken Collado(Haup) :58
103-O'Malley(SachE) d. Mashkow(Is) 12-0
112-Benedetto(Is) d. Colamussi(Harb) 8-0
119-Dutton(Haup) p. Pannebianco(Haup) 2:51
125-Mashkow(Is) d. Rodriquez(Say) 17-4
130-Oschmann(Haup) d. Maier(Say) 9-1
135-Jantzen(SWR) tf. Keith Collado(Haup) 18-3
140-Vaeth(Is) p. Jiminez(Harb) 1:43
145-Haas(Say) p. Sardelli(Haup) 2:37
152-Wade(Is) d. Mazzarone(Say) 9-1
160-Truscello(SachN) d. Columbo(Is) 10-3
171-Butler(SWR) tf. Reitz(Harb) 4:02
189-McGarry(Haup) p. DiPaola(Is) 5:05
215-Geller(Harb) p. Vernam(SWR) 1:42
275-Mucciolo(SWR) p. Ciafone(SachN) 1:29
OSW: Corey Jantzen(Shoreham-Wading River)
Most Pins: Mike Haas (Sayville)


            
KRIS MACDONALD CUP
                  AT ISLIP  (1/27/07)


96-Weiner(DP) p. Culkin(WI) 3:32
103-J.Garcia(Br) d. Rich(Pl) 5-3
112-M.Gomez(LV) d. R.Gomez(Br) inj.
119-Murray(Br) d. K.Wade(I) 4-3
125-Mashkow(I) d. Nunez(DP) 6-5
130-Nelson(SN) d. Bacchi(WI) 15-8
135-R.Lugo(DP) d. Incarnato(SN) 7-4
140-Vaeth(I) d. Cervini(Pl) 3-1
145-O'Brien(Pl) d. Smith(WI) 12-2
152-L.Wade(I) tf. Burnett(DP) 18-1
160-Makastchian(Pl) d. Hernandez(Br) 6-3
171-V.Mendez(Br) d. Howard(Br) 3-1
189-DiPaola(I) d. Fernan(WI) 7-5
215-Marsh(Br) p. Carroll(I) 5:03
275-Wintons(I) d. Bilello(DP) 15-3

MOW-Mike Gomez (Locust Valley)
COC-Tyler Mashkow (Islip)
PINS-Sean Messina (West Islip)

TEAMS- Brentwood 277, Islip 276, Plainedge 197, West Islip 178, Sachem North 162


         
   BIG TEN TOURNAMENT
                AT ALBANY  (1/27/07)


96-Vasquez(H) p. Lucas(VC) 5:54
103-Ruggirello(VC) p. Walsh(LC) :52
112-Pereira(H) d. Lucas(VC) 4-3
119-Benton(AM) d. Riley(H) 12-2
125-Piaquadio(NFA) d. Lanzi(Am) 10-3
130-Chatham(NFA) d. Zimon(NR) 9-0
135-D'Amato(VC) d. Morey(Am) 6-2
140-Martin(BH) d. Merchant(CR) 6-5
145-Kaylor(BH) fft. Mandella(NFA)
152-Corley(VC) d. Popolizio(Sc) 3-2
160-Chaaires(CBA) tf. Sawyer(Gu) 17-2
171-Hendrickson(H) d. Harvey(Sc) 7-4 OT
189-Purcell(Al) d. Krakower(AA) 7-5
215-Dolloway(VC) p. Chandler(Sc) 2:42
275-Hussey(Gu) p. Gubuldagian(AP) 2:21

MOW-Cody Ruggirello (Valley Central)

TEAMS-Huntington 216, Valley Central 212, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 205.5, Amsterdam 184.5, Newburgh Free Academy 162