2008 DECEMBER TOURNAMENTS
   LONNIE KITTLE AMITYVILLE
             TOURNAMENT


96-Brienza(StA) p. Coppola(WI) 5:10
103-Morris(StA) p. Cheslock(U) 1:19
112-Schiffbauer(U) d. Wong(A) 6-0
119-Greene(StA) p. Donovan(WI) 1:21
125-Banks(A) tf. Traficante(L) 5:32
130-Benn(A) d. Romeo(L) 12-7
135-Meisner(L) p. Jerrick(A) 6:44
140-Panico(U) p. Palminiteri(WI) 0:44
145-Jacobs(A) d. Meisner(StA) 10-8 OT
152-Turner(A) p. Randazzo(StA) 10-8
160-Henry(A) p. Grieco(L) 1;26
171-Pryor(StA) d. Pentaleri(L) 11-8
189-Francois(A) d. Sweitzer(StA) 2-0
215-Weng(U) p. Cirella(StA) 2:38
285-Walsh(L) d. Auriemma(StA)

MOW-Keith Meisner (Lindenhurst)
COC-Nathan Turner (University HS)

TEAMS-St. Anthony's 390.5, Lindenhurst 326, Amityville 291.5, West Islip 284.5, University HS (WVa) 272.5


  
GRAY-FITZGERALD SAYVILLE
             TOURNAMENT


96-Lugo(DP) p. Steiger(MP) 5:16
103-McCabe(C) d. Montgomery(Seaf) 4-3
112-Facchini(Seaf) p. Payne(Say) 5:30
119-Weiner(DP) d. Garcia(B) 6-5
125-Gomez(B) d. Cameron(C) 8-2
130-Calderone(B) d. Gribbin(C) 16-4
135-Corsitto(C) d. Calderon(B) 6-4
140-Pitre(Say) d. Rojas(B) 11-4
145-Mattern(C) d. Leggio(C) 9-1
152-Lugo(DP) d. Cabrera(B) 5-3
160-Goldstein(Seaf) d. Zullo(C) 3-2
171-Josue Mendez(B) p. Drew(C) 2:45
189-Buonaiuto(MP) p. Pellegrino(C) 1:03
215-Hernandez(B) d. Nelson(Say) 5-2
285-Bilello(DP) p. Johnson(Say) 1:43

MOW-Eric Weiner (Deer Park)
PINS-Zach Buonaiuto (Miller Place)

TEAMS-Connetquot 363.5, Brentwood 238.5, Sayville 208.5, Deer Park 136, Seaford 130
(Ray Downey Sportsmanship Trophy-Seaford)



         SACHEM NORTH
            TOURNAMENT


96-Badamo(BBP) d. Fabian(SWR) 6-2
103-Keck(SWR p. Hegarty(SN) 1:52
112-Weiner(DP) d. Underwood(BBP) 11-3
119-Keith(SWR) tf. Ventiere(EI) 5:57
125-Gerondel(SN) d. DiLelleo(EI) 5-1
130-Piro(SN) d. Flynn(SWR) 8-4
135-Cauchi(DP) p. Chambers(EI) 4:28
140-Barry(SN) maj.dec. Brown(EI) 14-5
145-LaSala(SN) d. Conway(EI) 4-0
152-Lugo(DP) d. Patus(SN) 11-7
160-Vik(EI) d. Stroh(SN) 4-2
171-Turner(SN) d. Arma(EI) 8-4
189-Pereira(SN) d. McCoy(BBP) 8-2
215-Schweitzer(SWR) d. Ayoub(EI) 5-3
285-Walsh(Lin) p. Bilello(DP) 3:50

MOW-Steven Keith (Shoreham Wading River)
COC-Mike Piro(Sachem North)






             WEST ISLIP
             TOURNAMENT


96-Florian(SachE) d. Penna(WF) 8-0
103-Gomez(CI) p. Kochath(SachE)
112-Kogel(MtS) d. Thompson(Bell)
119-Miller(WF) d. Donovan(WI)
125-Colamussi(Harb) p. Arriaza(CI)
130-D.O'Malley(SachE) d. Hoeg(MtS) 3-2
135-Jerrick(Amity) d. S.O'Malley(SachE) 7-6
140-Hartman(WF) d. Schruhl(SachE)
145-Rodriquez(CI) p. Mott(Bell)
152-Goulding(WF) p. Jacobs(Amity)
160-DelMuro(Harb) vs. Schneider(MtS)
171-DiIorio(SachE) d. Phillips(Harb)
189-Santomauro(Harb) d. Stroh(MtS)
215-Slattery(MtS) d. Dooley(CI)
285-Hatzel(WI) d. Ortiz(Amity)

MOW-
PINS-

TEAMS-(scores before the finals)
Sachem East 128.5, Mt. Sinai 114.5, William Floyd 107, Central Islip 102, Harborfields 100


           
             HUNTINGTON
             TOURNAMENT


96-Mike Soria(KP) fft. Max Soria(KP
103-McQueen(H) d. Gomez(CI) 6-0
112-McNeil(H) p. Harris(M) :58
119-Delvecchio(KP) d. DiLiello(EI) 5-0
125-Arriaza(CI) d. Moriarty(PJ) 7-3
130-Rossi(EI) d. Santaigo(H) 8-6 OT
135-Evangelista(M) d. Laodholt(H) 13-7
140-Esposito(KP) tf. Loseto(M) 4:53
145-Rodriquez(CI) d. Gorman(Npt) 8-2
152-Maddock(M) d. Kaufman(M) 1-0
160-Puca(H) d. Ondris(M) 16-14
171-Parlier(PJ) d. Lupi(H) 4-1
189-Floor(PJ) p. Fox(H) 4:45
215-Butler(PJ) p. Martin(KP) :08
285-Zitone(PJ) p. Slawson(EI) 5:16

MOW-Santos Ariazza (Central Islip)
PINS-Nigel McNeil (Huntington)

TEAMS-Massapequa 210, East Islip 202.5, Huntington 193, Kings Park 186.5, Port Jervis 174, Central Islip 149


  
       ANDREW PEERS
             TOURNAMENT


96-D.Realbuto(Somers) d. Fabian(SWR) 12-5
103-Berkowitz(WBab) p. Hegarty(SN) 1:18
112-B.Realbuto(Somers) d. Punzone(WW) 6-3
119-O'Sleeb(NSal) d. Bauman(WBab) 22-10
125-Keith(SWR) p. Walker(Un) 4:20
130-Piro(SN) d. Milanese(WW) 16-3
135-Flynn(SWR) p. DeVita(Somers) 1:11
140-Barry(SN) d. Cordova(SN) 1-0
145-Lasala(SN) p. Scherback(WBab) 1:33
152-Younger(Un) and Sterling(Un) co-champs
160-Stroh(SN) d. Rodriquez(WBab) 5-0
171-Neidhart(SWR) p. Speights(WBab) 1:38
189-Pereira(SN) d. Portillo(Un) 12-7
215-Titus-Casseus(WBab) d. Sylvester(Un) 4-1
285-Wilkinson(WBab) p. Ciafone(SN)

MOW-Steven Keith (Shoreham Wading River)
PINS-Steven Keith (Shoreham Wading River)







        SPRIG GARDNER
            TOURNAMENT


96-Hoopey(WM) d. Capuano(WHB) 11-5
103-C.Bass(WHB) p. Krause(WM) 3:47
112-Gray(WM) d. Detore(WHB) 9-7
119-Z.Bass(WHB) p. Purpura(WHB) 5:55
125-Scotto(WM) d. ubbard(WHB) 11-5
130-Krumbiegal(Riv) d. Raniolo(WM) 10-8
135-Rice(Riv) p. Jantzen(WM) 3:44
140-Perry(Riv) d. Baskin(Riv) 10-4
145-Gevinski(Riv) d. Bartlett(Riv) 8-0
152-Loicano(SJB) Carrey(WHB) 4-2
160-Rheaume(Riv) d. Kobus(WHB) 15-3
171-Buhner(Riv) p. Mazarakis(WHB) 11-0
189-Brown(WM) d. Chernoff(WM) 11-0
215-Ferraro(WM) p. Jarobe(EH) 1:27
285-Folk-Freund(WM) p. Goldberg(W) 1:17

MOW-Dan Gray (Ward Melville)
PINS-Joe Menna (Riverhead)

TEAMS-Ward Melville 280.5, Riverhead 225, Westhampton Beach 219.5, Bayport-BluePoint 113, East Hampton 91


          NORTH BABYLON
             TOURNAMENT


96-Gneiser(Npt) d. Lanzolotti(Ros) 5-0
103-Gold(SE) p. Brennan(Npt) 3:21
112-Punzone(WW) p. Calinda(Ros) 3:50
119-Meringolo(WW) d. Belmont(NB) 10-4
125-Milanese(WW) d. Mattera(SW) 11-4
130-Troy(WW) tf. Wesch(WW) 3:55
135-Eagan(SE) p. Hunsucker(SW) 5:35
140-Fenchenko(NB) d. Colman(WW) 16-4
145-Gorman(Npt) d. Kopiske(SE) 1-0
152-Crivello(Npt) d. Loicano(SJB)
160-Schneider(Ros) p. Hanly(SW) 1:22
171-Nardelli(Npt) d. Giamis(SW 7-0
189-Smith(SW) d. Magid(Ros) 10-0
215-Cassidy(SE) p. Bayne(SW) 3:00
285-Agu(Fre) p. Assemi(Npt) 1:05

MOW-Dan Gorman (Northport)
PINS-Adam Troy (Walt Whitman)

TEAMS-