2006 DECEMBER TOURNAMENTS
                  MACARTHUR
               TOURNAMENT (12/02)


96-D.Arnel(Sy) d. Lazarus(Mac) 6-4 
103-Hanaffe(Far) d. Aiello(Hick) 10-5
112-A.Arnel(Sy) d. Benigno(Far) 2-0
119-Forman(Sy) d. Mattana(GNS) 11-10
125-B.Herrold(Mac) d. Tornabene(Div) 12-4
130-J.Cataldo(Mac) d. Schneider(Ros) 5-2
135-V.Cataldo(Mac) p. Cenzuales(Mac) 1:42
140-Estrada(Ros) p. Campbell(Suff) 5:03
145-Maldanado(Div) p. Dambra(Suff) 2:30
152-DiGiorgio(Far) d. Millaressis(Suff) 11-1
160-Daly(Mac) d. Tom(Mac) 8-4
171-Mahoney(Mac) tf. Eniss(Sy) 19-4
189-P.Daddino(Sew) d. Klein(Mac) 10-3
215-Phillips(Suff) p. Andonian(Sy) 1:05
275-McCauley(Div) p. Polverino(Mep) :55

MOW-Dan Mahoney (MacArthur)
PINS-Derek Phillips (Suffern)

TEAMS-MacArthur 332, Syoset 153, Suffern 137, Mepham 125.5, Farrell 112.5.

            
KNIGHT CLASSIC
  TOURNAMENT AT UNIONDALE (12/02)


96-Devecchis(IsT) p. Harding(Sea) 5:00
103-Lopez(VSS) d. Mirabella(IsT) 2-1
112-Martin(Ards) p. Siquenza(Union) :56
119-Eberlein(IsT0 d. Bonilla(Sea) 6-3
125-A.Sterling(Union) tf. Corino(Kell) 4:22
130-Amazon(Union) p. T.Sterling(Union) 2:55
135-Br.Fisher(Sea) d. Washington(Union) 2-1
140-Harding(Sea) d. Molino(IsT) 4-3
145-Bl.Fisher(Sea) d. Miranda(Sea) 5-0
152-Mack(Union) d. Centeno(Wh) 6-3
160-Colantonio(Sea) d. Budd(VSC) 7-2
171-Maurice(Union) p. Rosenbloom(Sea) :59
189-Reyes(IsT) d. I.Rowner(WHemp) 3-0
215-Lewis(West) p. Calderera(IsT) :48
275-Vailes(Union) d. Garcia(Hemp) 5-3

MOW-Henoc Maurice(Uniondale)

TEAMS-Island Trees 260, Seaford 202, Uniondale 201, Westbury 103, West Hempstead 103


               
HUNTINGTON
            TOURNAMENT (12/09)


96-McQueen(H) d. Bennett(NB) 8-0
103-Vasquez(H) p. Kaufman(Mass) 2:36
112-Pereira(H) d. Guzman(CI) 4-0
119-Riley(H) d. Sears(N) 7-2
125-Dominquez(H) d. Lagone(H) 3-2
130-Keys(Mass) d. Schneider(R) 2-0 OT
135-Perri(EI) d. Giani(H) 3-1
140-Floor(PJerv) d. Estrado(R) 9-5
145-Smith(PJerv)d. Kaloust(Mass) 6-2
152-Smith(PJerv) d. Lebron(CI) 7-5
160-Swezey(EI) d. Santiago(H) 4-0
171-Drywa(EI) d. Gandolfi(N) 8-3
189-Gee(EI) d. Butler(PJerv) 11-3
215-Washington(EI) p. Thomas(H) 1:49
275-MacIneirghe(EI) p. Rothar(EI) 1:35

MOW-Cameron Gee(East Islip)
PINS-Mike Henry(East Islip)

TEAMS-Huntington 252, EI 246, Mass 164

    
          SPRIG GARDNER
    TOURNAMENT AT MEPHAM (12/09)


96-Daniels(BT) p. Leonard(C) 3:12
103-Bogt(M) d. Abellaneda(BT) 7-0
112-Bultaggio(M) p. Gerges(L) 2:50
119-Gomez(LV) d. Flynn(HHHE) 12-2
125-Hromada(HHHE) p. Anderson(BT) 4:20
130-Breman(BK) d. Silbka(HHHE) 6-3
135-Barber(BT) d. Trousdell(M) 4-1
140-Pagano(C) tf. Gaynor(C) 5:52
145-Taylor(SS) d. Horace(SS) 6-2
152-Nephew(BT) d. DiSabato(L) 2-0 OT
160-Castellanetta(M) d. Papillo(M) 6-3
171-Roberts(BT) d. Guerrier(HHHE) 6-4
189-Mills(BK) p. Dezan(BT) 1:13
215-Termini(HHHE) p. Tobia(C) 2:50
275-Jamerson(F) d. Deljacques(HHHE) 6-1 OT

MOW-Mike Gomez(Locust Valley)
PINS-Mike Hromada(Half Hollow Hills East)

TEAMS-Beekmantown 255.5, Bellmore JFK 250.5, Half Hollow Hills East 246, Mepham 217

               LONNIE KITTLE
   TOURNAMENT AT AMITYVILLE (12/09)


96-Culkin(WI) d. Monteith(WI) 4-2
103-Randazo(StA) d. Zaccaria(WI) 6-5
112-Russ(StA) co-champ O'Shea(StA)
119-Messina(WI) p. Romeo(L) 1:03
125-DiDonna(WI) d. Piazza(HHHW) 7-6
130-Panico(U) p. Calderone(StA) 5:11
135-Waldron(U) d. Multer(WI) 4-2
140-Pappas(L) tf. D'Angelo(L) 5:46
145-VanBourgondien(L) d. Smith(WI) 7-1
152-Sappington(U) d. Mazara(A) 5-1
160-Bell(WI) p. Shepard(L) 3:59
171-Jacobs(A) p. Kerrigan(U) 9-4
189-Ferman(WI) p. Sims-Turner(A) 1:56
215-Robinson(A) d. Stockett(U) 6-4
275-Walsh(L) p. Rubin(L) 3:37

MOW-Victor Panico(University HS, W.Virginia)
COC-Sean Messina(West Islip)

TEAMS-Lindenhurst 339.5, West Islip 333.5, Amityville 240.5, St.Anthony's 231.5

           
    ANDREW PEERS
               TOURNAMENT (12/09)


96-Realbuto(So) d. S.O'Malley(SE) 14-2
103-Keith(SWR) p. Berkowitz(WB) 1:52
112-D.O'Malley(SE) p. Milanese(W) 3:50
119-Reyes(WB d. A.Troy(W) 6-5
125-O'Donnell(SE) d. Rodriquez(WB) 5-1
130-R.Troy(W) d. Echevarria(W) 10-2
135-Jantzen(SWR) tf. Nelson(SN) 4:48
140-Niedhart(SWR) p. Kelly(WB) 2:48
145-Michel(W) d. Morris(SN) 5-4
152-Kaden(W) d. Lewis(So) 6-0
160-Martino(SE) d. McKenna(SWR) 21-7
171-Regis(W) p. Rau(PW) 1:52
189-Nelson(So) p. Zappi(So) 2:39
215-Thode(W) d. Innella(SN) 8-3
275-Mucciolo(SWR) d. Corbo(PW) 5-3

MOW-Corey Jantzen(Shoreham Wading River)
PINS-T.J.Niedart(Shoreham Wading River)


           
    STEVEN J. MALLEY
TOURNAMENT AT HARBORFIELDS (12/09)


96-Hayde(H) def. Soria(KP) injury
103-Snair(KP) d. J.Mazzola(H) 7-5
112-Colamussi(H) d. Melito(Cen) 10-4
119-Hicks(Cop) d. Pizzo(New) 7-3
125-Bravo(New) d. Porcelli(KP) 21-8
130-Lapersonerie(Cop) d. Esposito(KP) 4-3
135-Boccard(H) p. Malfa(SE) 1:04
140-G.Mazzola(H) tf. Bosch(KP) 4:51
145-Jimenez(H) d. Brady(New) 7-2
152-Denicola(H) d. Marine(Cop) 1-0
160-Keane(KP) p. Frevola(H) 3:48
171-Ferrava(KP) d. Griffo(Bab) 4-3
189-Casio(KP) p. Carlisle(Cop) 5:32
215-Faunce(Cen) d. Dean(Cop) 7-2
275-Siopa(New) p. Saddiq(H) :48

MOW-Greg Mazzola(Harborfields)
PINS-Joe Mazzola(Harborfields)


      
RALPH JANSON TOURNAMENT
      AT VALLEY STREAM NORTH (12/16)


96-Greene(CSH) p. Alanvanja(IT) :27
103-Slevin(Say) d. Mirabella(IT) 4-2
112-Salamone(Lyn) d. Gerges(La) 17-10
119-Eberlein(IT) d. Matana(GNS) 12-4
125-Rodriquez(Say) d. Bonilla(Sea) 8-3
130-Pitre(Say) p. Andreno(la) 5:36
135-Maier(Say) p. Franchino(IT) 1:01
140-Joseph(VSC) d. Harding(Sea) 4-3
145-Haas(Say) p. Molino(IT) 1:01
152-Mazzarone(Say) d. Fisher(Sea) 9-5
160-Colantonio(Sea) d. Budd(VSC) 8-3
171-Buhagiar(IT) d. Sgro(VSN) 3-2
189-Gill(Lyn) d. Hartmann(Say) 9-0
215-Kuchta(Lyn) p. Roo(Min)
275-Schuerlein(Sea) d. Nickel(IT) 4-1

MOW-Shawn Mazzarone(Sayville)
PINS-A.J.Maier(Sayville)

TEAMS-Sayville 232.5, Island Trees 204.5, Seaford 198, Lynbrook 160.5, VSC 94

           DOC FALLOT  TOURNAMENT
              AT HAMPTON BAYS (12/16)

96-Ross(RP) p. Dade(Riv) 1:08
103-Escobar(RP) d. Berkowitz tf.
112-Reyes(WB) p. Adwar(SW) 3:19
119-Volpe(RP) d. Contino(K) 1:06
125-Rodriquez(WB) d. Perry(Riv) 6-2
130-R.Fallot(K) d. Coggins(RP) tf.
135-Fliller(RP) d. Toisi(Mat) 6-0
140-Kelly(WB) d. Brown(Riv) 12-2
145-Booth(LIL) p. Weidnor(CM) 2-0
152-Himmelstein(CM) d. Buckley(Riv) 7-6
160-Murray(Riv) d. Titus-Casius(WB) 4:44
171-Goodale(Riv) d. LoRuso(RP) 4-2
189-Polynice(WB) d. Waggoner(Mat) 8-7
215-Conroy(K) p. Kline(M) 7-4
275-Derival(K) p. Murren(RP) 1:16

MOW-Hal Goodale(Riverhead)
PINS-Matt Ross(Rocky Point)

TEAMS-Rocky Point 289.5, Riverhead 205, Kellenberg 198, West Babylon 197, Mattituck 100.5


 
FRANK GIAMPAOLO TOURNAMENT
            AT SOUTH SIDE (12/23)


96-Dade(R) p. Meinson(G) 2:49
103-Vogt(M) p. Ajello(H) 4:38
112-Vultaggio(M) d. Fusaro(G) 11-8
119-Sampson(C) d. Sinisgalli(G) 2-0
125-Castellano(G) d. Sgaglione(L) 16-2
130-Preziosi(C) d. Rooney(C) 5-0
135-Brown(R) p. Preller(SS) 1:32
140-Curcio(Lyn) p. Troyan(R) :55
145-Compere(G) d. Rodriquez(SS) 3-0
152-Buckley(R) d. Witzenbocker(C) 6-0
160-Cammaroto(SS) d. Castellaneta(M) 3-2
171-Goodale(R) d. Giampaolo(SS) 14-6
189-Gill(Lyn) tf. Anderson(M) 5:44
215-Kuchata(Lyn) d. Goessman(H) 8-2
275-Russell(PJFK) p. Gustilo(G) 1:11

MOW-Mike Castellano(John Glenn)
PINS-Pete Curcio(Lynbrook)

TEAMS-Glenn 263.5, Chaminade 232.5, Riverhead 206, South Side 156, Lynbrook 152.5

           
  WEST ISLIP
            TOURNAMENT (12/29)


96-Greene(CSH) d. Bennett(NB) 5-4
103-O'Malley(SE) d. Wong(A) 6-0
112-Gonzalez(WI) d. Banks 14-6
119-Messina(WI) p. O'Donnell(SE) 3:09
125-Lynster(CI) d. DiGangi(NB) 4-3
130-Bacchi(WI) p. Cleator(NB) 2:28
135-Rocha(SE) p. Jacobs(A) 3:16
140-Oliver(CI) d. Mast(F) 7-5
145-R.DiGangi(NB) d. Wells(F) 12-9
152-Locke(F) d. Mazara(A) 7-2
160-Bell(WI) d. Mims(A) 5-2
171-Jacobs(A) d. Tofalli(NB) 6-3
189-Fernan(WI) p. Houston(C) 5:43
215-Torres(CI) p. Robinson(A) 3:35
275-Sinclair(A) p. Cherry(NB) 4:00

MOW-D.J.Locke(Floyd)
COC-Alex Fernan(West Islip)

TEAMS-West Islip 161, Amityville 152, Sachem East 132.5, North Babylon 117.5, Floyd 99

       
TEIKE/BERNABI TOURNAMENT
            AT SPENCERPORT  (12/30)


96-Popolizio(Shen) d. Dierna(Way) 12-3
103-Marianetti(GAO) d. Smaldone(Gen) 5-1
112-Conti(Fre) d. Schaefer(Lan) 1-0 OT
119-I.Paddock(War) d. Messina(Ch) 14-6
125-Lewandowski(Lan) d. Singley(Way) 9-2
130-Mariacher(Iro) d. Tobias(JC) 7-3
135-Clement(LaS) d. Capone(JC) 8-6
140-A.Meys(Shen) d. Green(R-H) 3-1
145-Fratto(Gen) d. Rivas-Padua(Fre) 4-0
152-Vigliotti(Spen) d. McLean(Shen) 11-0
160-P.Paddock(War) d. Sindoni(Ath) 11-2
171-H.Meys(Shen) p. Berry(JC) 3:40
189-Glover(Spen) d. Eichelberger(Fre) 10-5
215-Dahn(Fre) d. Romasser(War) 3-2 OT
275-McNight(R-H) d. Piersa(Lan) 3-2 OT

MOW-Matt Maricher(Iroquois)
PINS-Hunter Meys(Shenendehowa)

TEAMS-Spencerport 175.5, Shenendehowa 168.5, Fredonia 168.5, Rush-Henrietta 114.5, Warsaw 110
                    HANK PARIS
      TOURNAMENT AT BETHPAGE (12/02)


96-Froccaro(PW) p. Lumpkin(PW) 1:34
103-R.Kaufman(Cal) d. Steadman(PW) 6-3
112-Sgaglione(Pl) d. Maldarelli(Cal) 7-4
119-Widmann(Beth) p. Spurgeon(Pl) 2:40
125-Rende(Pl) d. Sic(Free) 10-2
130-Giron(Pl) d. Santibanez(OyB) 13-5
135-Cervini(Pl) tf. Dilucia(PW) 4:34
140-Pagano(Cal) p. Barilla(CP) 3:53
145-Pullman(OyB) d. Navas(Cal) 10-6
152-O'Brien(Pl) d. Tayeras(Free) 13-11
160-Makastchian(Pl) d. Popkin(VSN) 11-5
171-Candito(Beth) d. Sgro(VSN) 2-1
189-Hickey(Cal) d. M.Kaufman(Cal) 5-3
215-Stramiello(Pl) d. Roo(Min) 5-3
275-Jamerson(Free) p. Corbo(PW) 1:45

MOW-Mike Pagano(Calhoun)
PINS-Richard Taveras(Freeport)

TEAMS-Plainedge 245.5, Calhoun 192.5, Port Washington 126.5, Freeport 112, Bethpage 102.5

            BATTLE AT THE BEACH
    TOURNAMENT AT LONG BEACH (12/02)


96-Alber(Farm) d. Falco(EM) 10-6
103-Panullo(EM) p. Pecora(Bald) 2:22
112-Krimmer(EM) d. Esposito(Farm) 8-4
119-Mancino(EM) d. Flanigan(EM) 5-1
125-Mustakis(EM) d. Goon(Bald) 14-5
130-Fallot(Kell) d. Zimon(NR) 14-4
135-Rispoli(EM) d. Davis(LgB) 5-1
140-Pavlatos(Farm) p. Redman(Bald) 2:59
145-Williams(Bald) d. Yankiver(NR) 12-6
152-Gillespie(LB) d. Conway(EM) 15-3
160-Delgado(LB) d. Hanna(EM) 5-1
171-Spirou(Clar) d. Jackson(Farm) 13-3
189-Gill(Lyn) p. Moran (LB) 3:42
215-Kutcha(Lyn) p. DiBenedetto(Farm) :23
275-McCormack(LB) d. Annese(Ocean) 7-2

MOW-Tom Rispoli(East Meadow)
PINS-Matt Gill (Lynbrook)

TEAMS-East Meadow 307.5, Farmingdale 221, Long Beach 178, Lynbrook 167, New Rochelle 143


             
BETHPAGE DAD'S CLUB
                TOURNAMENT (12/09)


96-Alber(F) d. D.Arnel(S) 8-6
103-Arujau(S) d. Berlingieri(G) 11-1
112-A.Arnell(S) d. Fusaro(G) 8-4
119-Sterling(U) d. Forman(S) 13-1
125-Castellano(G) d. Amazan(U) 11-4
130-Berry(U) d. J.Daddino(SewE) 6-1
135-Br.Fisher(Sea) d. Romano(B) 6-2
140-Miller(SewE) d. Harding(Sea) 8-5
145-Bl.Fisher(Sea) p. Marques(Min) 2:27
152-Sands(F) d. Mack(U) 4:11
160-Colantonio(Sea) d. Laruccia(S) 18-2
171-Maurice(U) d. Flaherty(H) 7-3
189-P.Daddino(SewE) p. Candito(B) 2:38
215-Jochym(H) d. Andonian(S) 16-0
275-Vailes(U) d. Reynolds(B) 5-1

MOW-Maciev Jochym(Herricks)

TEAMS-Syosset 194, Farmingdale 189.5, Uniondale 179, Seaford 169, Glenn 144

  
                SPRIG GARDNER
   TOURNAMENT AT EAST HAMPTON (12/09)


96-Detore(WH) d. Dade(R) 12-3
103-Palermo(R) d. B.Lagoumis(WH) 13-2
112-Gray(WM) d. C.Hubbard(WH) 15-12
119-Baskins(R) d. Arent(WM) 9-3
125-S.Lagoumis(WH) p. Kraus(WM) 5:33
130-Comorada(WH) d. Gettling(S) 7-2
135-K.Hubbard(WH) d. Rheaume(R) 6-1
140-Brown(R) d. Layman(HB) def.
145-Dilandro(WH) d. Troyan(R) 10-1
152-Miller(EH) d. Buckly(R) 14-1
160-Mayland(WH) p. Fisher(SH) 2:16
171-Goodale(R) p. Spagnoli(WM) 16-1
189-Kobus(WH) d. Pryor(WM) 3-2
215-Anglickas(SH) d. Pearce(R) 3-0
275-K.Hubbard(R) p. Famila(WH) :49

MOW-Pete Detore(West Hampton)
PINS-Scott Lagoumis(West Hampton)



  
          GRAY/FITZGERALD
     TOURNAMENT AT SAYVILLE (12/09)


96-McCabe(C) d. Baker(PM) 14-0
103-Rich(P) d. Garcia(B) 4-3
112-A.Gomez(B) d. Scaglione(P) 6-2
119-R.Gomez(B) p. Castellanas(C) :53
125-Murray(B) d. Rodriquez(S) 8-7 3OT
130-Nunez(DP) p. Cardoza(B) 5:46
135-Cervini(P) d. Maier(S) 8-1
140-S.Mellynchuk(S)d. Williams(B) 6-3
145-Mazzarone(S) d. Burnett(DP) 10-4
152-O'Brien(P) d. Haas(S) 6-5
160-Makastchian(P) d. Lugo(DP) 5-4
171-John(SB) p. Mendez(B) 1:53
189-Buenaivto(MP) d. Hartman(S) 8-2
215-Korpi(MP) d. Murawski(C) 7-0
275-Matos(B) d. Brewrych(P) 8-4

MOW-Warren Murray(Brentwod)
PINS-Davon John(Sheepshead Bay)

TEAMS-Brentwood 346.5, Sayville 277.5, Plainedge 229, Connetquot 197, Pat-Med 164

               
      BRUIN CUP
                  AT BALDWIN (12/09)


96-Pannullo(EM) d. Jennings(LW) 6-0
103-Pecora(B) d. Armstrong(Ch) 11-3
112-Krimmer(EM) def. Cavallaro(Com) inj.
119-Eberlien(IsTr) d. Goady(LW) 11-6
125-Hersey(Com) d. Dutton(H) 7-5
130-Sherman(Com) d. Preziosi(Ch) 3-2
135-Rispoli(EM) d. Davis(LB) 4-1
140-Collado(H) co-champs Senese(H)
145-Fennell(Com) d. Williams(B) 14-6
152-Delgado(LB) d. Hanna(EM) 7-6 3OT
160-Gillespie(LB) d. Schneider(H) 9-1
171-Santana(BSh) d. Buhagiar(IsTr) 14-7
189-McGarry(H) d. Rowner(WHem) 6-0
215-Weifenberg(LB) d. Munro(H) 4-3
275-McCormack(LB) d. Krayer(EM) 3-1 OT

MOW-Eduardo Delgado(Long Beach)
PINS-Victor Goady(Longwood)

TEAMS-East Meadow 268, Commack 236.5, Hauppauge 222.5, Chaminade 200, Longwood 197


           
NASSAU COUNTY CUP
               TOURNAMENT (12/16)


96-D.Arnel(Sy) d. Lazarus(MC) 6-1
103-Arujau(Sy) p. Pannullo(EM) 1:59
112-A.Arnel(Sy) d. R.Chimon(Sy) 2-0
119-Gomez(LV) d. Mancino(EM) 13-0
125-Mustakis(EM) d. Romeo(EM) 12-6
130-Davis(LB) d. Doria(Mass) 12-4
135-Foxen(GC) d. Respoli(EM)5-4
145-Kaloust(Mass) d. Conway(EM) 7-1
152-Delgado(LB) p. Sands(FD) 1:45
160-Gillespie(LB) d. Hanna(EM) 9-5
171-Mahoney(MC) p. Jackson(F) 3:18
189-P.Daddino(SewE) d. Mitchell(GC) 20-8
215-DeSenna(GC) d. Lally(Mass) 9-0
275-McCormack(LB) d. Krayer(EM) 5-2

MOW-P.J. Gillespie(Long Beach)
PINS-Eduardo Delgado(Long Beach)

TEAMS-East Meadow 292, MacArthur 285.5, Long Beach 191, Garden City 175, Massapequa 169.5, Syosset 169

          
     RICK HERRMANN
   TOURNAMENT AT BELLPORT (12/16)


96-O'Malley(SachE) d. Detore(WH) 3-2
103-Minardi(PM) d. Klein(Com) 5-2
112-Hubbard(WH) d. Melito(Cent) 8-6
119-Gerondel(SachN) d. Hayes(WH) 3-2
125-Lagoumis(WH) d. Albrecht(PM) 10-6
130-Anello(PM) d. Rosati(Lin) 3-1
135-DiFranco(Lin) p. K.Hubbard(WH) 3:14
140-Pappas(Lin) d. Graf(WH) 10-0
145-Dilandro(WH) d. Hruby(Bell) 7-5
152-Lopresti(Lin) d. Roche(Say) 14-5
160-Gazzola(Bell) d. Shepard(Lin) 11-7
171-Gray(Bell) p. Periera(SachN) 3:16
189-Kobus(WH) d. Citarella(Bell) 6-0
215-Faunce(Cent) p. Zambik(WH) 1:54
275-Walsh(Lin) p. Rubin(Lin) :35

MOW-Paul Dilandro(Westhampton)
PINS-Noah Faunce(Centereach)

      
          NORTH BABYLON
       CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT (12/16)


96-To.Bennett(NB) d. Gregg(Is) 3-2
103-Eagan(SmE) p. Tr.Mashkow(Is) 4:20
112-Benedetto(Is) p. Daly(SmE) 7-0
119-K.Wade(Is) d. Cogen(BJFK) 3-0
125-Ty.Mashkow(Is) def. LaMonica(Is)
130-Herlihy(SmE) p. Breman(BJFK) 3:40
135-Nelson(SachN) d. Devaney(Npt) 14-1
140-Pagano(Cal) d. Te.Bennett(NB) 10-0
145-Vaeth(Is) def. Egan(Is)
152-L.Wade(Is) p. Taveras(Free) 1:55
160-Columbo(Is) d. Nardelli(Npt) 12-0
171-J.Mills(BJFK) p. Roberts(Free) :36
189-Dipaolo(Is) d. M.Mills(BJFK) 9-6
215-Hill(BJFK) d. Inella(SachN)
275-Wintons(Is) disq. Jamerson(Free) 4:45

MOW-Christian Wintons(Islip)
PINS-Lance Wade(Islip)

TEAMS-Islip(outstanding team)
           
       CLIFF CLARK TOURNAMENT
             AT BAY SHORE (12/16)


96-Jennings(Long) p. Garcia(Brent) 1:24
103-J.Gomez(Brent) d. J.Garcia(Brent) 2-1 OT
112-R.Gomez(Brent) tf. J.Murray(Brent) 5:02
119-W.Murray(Brent) d. Goady(Long) 5-4
125-Toscano(Brent) d. Tornabene(Div) 12-9
130-Nunez(DPk) p. Cardozza(Brent) 5:09
135-Fecthur(Long) p. Torres(BSh) 1:22
140-Wallace(Long) p. Miller(DPk) 5:25
145-Reyes(Brent) d. Maldinado(Div) 10-8
152-Parks(Long) d. Karavoulis(Long) 6-5
160-Brown(BSh) p. Lugo(DPk) 2:10
171-Santana(BSh) p. Cartagena(Brent) 3:01
189-Manzuetta(Brent) d. Caudito(Beth) 14-2
215-Marsh(Brent) p. Gamble(BSh) 1:25
275-Matos(Brent) d. Billelo(DPk) 10-3

MOW-Andrew Brown(Bay Shore)
PINS-P.Jennings(Longwood)

          
  WARD MELVILLE
             TOURNAMENT (12/27)


96-Caminski(N) d. Bourgignon(PJ) 5-4
103-Evangelista(N) p. Raniolo(WM) 3:00
112-Gray(WM) d. Melitto(Cent) 8-3
119-Sears(N) co-champs Sutherland(N)
125-Leone(CM) d. Cicio(N) 14-1
130-Calvin(WM) d. Bartig(N) 9-2
135-Hughes(WM) d. Goldenberg(WM) 7-3
140-Smith(WM) d. Gorman(N) 8-4
145-Frey(WM) d. Himmelstein(CM) 5-1
152-Tyson(CM) p. Miller(EH) 5:31
160-Cimino(N) d. Gemelas(PJ) 13-4
171-Gandolfi(N) d. Eden(WM) 9-6
189-Pryor(WM) p. Walsh(WM) 1:10
215-Faunce(Cent) d. Serabian(PJ) 8-0
275-Napolitano(WM) p. Assemi(N) :58

MOW-Chris Gandolfi(Northport)
PINS-Conor Pryor(Ward Melville)

TEAMS-Northport 360, Ward Melville 358, Port Jefferson 145, Centereach 127, Center Moriches 119, East Hampton 28.5


 
           HALF HOLLOW HILLS EAST
                       TOURNAMENT (12/28)


96-Detore(WHB) p. Frank(BJFK) 1:20
103-J.Hoeg(MtS) p. Snair(KP) 1:31
112-Reyes(WB) d. Hubbard(WHB) 9-5
119-Hromada(HHHE) d. Cogen(BJF) 9-1
125-Slivka(HHHE) d. Lagoumis(WHB) 10-5
130-C.Hoeg(MtS) p. Anello(PM) 1:09
135-Troisi(Matt) d. A.Powers(MtS) 7-4
140-Fennell(Com) p. C.Morbillo(MtS) :51
145-Feraco(Com) p. Hessler(BJFK) 1:51
152-Fiorvanti(Com) d. Calucci(WB) 17-6
160-Guerrier(HHHE) d. Keane(KP) 8-0
171-Mills(BJFK) p. Charles(HHHE) :49
189-Yablonski(MtS) d. C.Mills(BJFK) 2-1
215-Termini(HHHE) d. Zambik(WHB) 7-3
275-Beljacques(HHHE) d. Zifkin(MtS) 4-3

MOW-Mike Fennell(Commack)
PINS-Charles Hoeg(Mt. Sinai)
COC-Jeff Beljacques (Half Hollow Hills East)

TEAMS-Mt. Sinai 296, Westhampton 268.5, Half Hollow Hills East 256.5, Commack 240, Bellmore JFK 211.5


      
      SACHEM NORTH
           TOURNAMENT (12/29)


96-H.Garcia(B) p. B.Hegarty(SN) 2:12
103-Donatelli(BBP) p. Weiner(DP) :19
112-J.Murray(B) d. N.Garcia(B) 9-2
119-Pizzo(N) d. Farrell(H) 8-5
125-Nunez(DP) d. Hamilton(SN) 2-0
130-Nelson(SN) p. Lynch(DP) 1:01
135-Lugo(DP) d. Edward(BBP) 6-2
140-Pappas(L) d. Brady(N) 15-8
145-Hruby(Bell) d. Burnett(DP) 9-4
152-LoPresti(L) d. Fletcher(SN) 9-6
160-Truscello(SN) d. C.Lugo(DP) 6-4
171-Mendez(B) d. Gray(Bell) 7-3
189-Citarella(Bell) d. Tutku(ESM) 18-2
215-Jochyn(H) p. Weinrich(SN) 5:40
275-Matos(B) d. Biello(DP) 11-4

MOW-Jake Hruby(Bellport)
COC-John Murray(Brentwood)